Menu

“This school is great because all of the teachers are nice and friendly.” Jess Yr 3

Staff List

Staff List 2018 - 2019

Executive Headteacher - Mr D Hewitt

Head of School - Mr J Lumber (on secondment)

Deputy Head of School - Mrs K Amabile


Year 6 Team

Mrs V Haylock (Year 6 Teacher & Year Leader)

Mrs K Beeston - Year 6 Support Teacher

Miss R Berry – Year 6 Teacher

Mr L Boughton – Year 6 Teacher

Miss H Foulger – Year 6 Teacher


Year 5 Team

Mrs R Evans – Year 5 (Teacher & Year Leader)

Mr C Barton – Year 5 Teacher

Mr M Dunne – Year 5 Teacher 

Mrs L Lock – Year 5 Teacher

Miss E Tudhope – Year 5 Teacher


Year 4 Team

Miss L Upson (Year 4 Teacher & Year Leader)

Mrs E Charlton – Year 4 Teacher

Mrs K Dean – Year 4 Teacher

Mr D Morris – Year 4 Teacher

Mrs D Murray – Year 4 Teacher


Year 3 Team

Miss L Vooght (Year 3 Teacher & Year Leader)

Miss N Chesters - Year 3 Teacher

Mr J Paterson – Year 3 Teacher

Mrs S Wakley - Year 3 Teacher

Miss H Willis – Year 3 Teacher

Mrs L Tarchetti - Year 3 Support Teacher


OTHER STAFF

Mrs R Cox - SENCo

Mrs A Brown - Pastoral Care Manager

Mrs L Miller - Pastoral Care Worker

Mr G Amabile - School Business Manager

Mrs L Davies - HR / Finance Officer

Mrs T Sandford - HR / Finance Assistant

Mrs J Edwards - Administrator/Receptionist

Mrs J Holloway - Practical Assistant

Mr S Middleton - Site Manager

Mr S Bhopale - IT Manager


HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs M Brzek

Mrs L Weston


TEACHING ASSISTANTS 

Mrs C Boswell

Mrs E Burt

Mrs N Chambers

Miss N Foley

Miss J Gaskin

Miss C Harnett

Miss T Hepburn

Ms K Huxtable

Mrs S Jordan

Mrs M Lockyer

Ms K Nesbit

Mrs L Palmer

Mrs R Parker

Mrs J Reed

Mrs F Revill

Mrs K Rixom

Mrs C Ross 

Mrs D Ruffell

Mrs A Smith

Mrs D Wernham


Mr S Middleton – Swimming Coach

Miss K Fripp – Sports Coach


MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

Mrs K Green – Midday Assistant Supervisor

Ms L Adams

Miss E Meachin

Mr P Newman

Mrs K Rolls

Mrs D Tudenham

Mrs L Wilcock

Ms M Younghusband


EXTENDED DAY ASSISTANTS

Mrs M Brzek

Mrs E Burt

Miss T Hepburn

Mrs S Jordan

Mrs L Miller

Mrs C Ross

Mrs A Smith

Mrs L Weston

"I enjoy all the different types of sport we get to do. " Charlie Yr 6